Centro de Ciencias de Benasque Pedro Pascual

Centro de Ciencias de Benasque Pedro Pascual

Session image

TAE 2018 - International Summer Workshop on High Energy Physics

2018, Sep 02 -- Sep 15

Organizers:
M. Asorey (U. Zaragoza)
J. M. Carmona (U. Zaragoza)
T. T. Dafni (U. Zaragoza)
I. García-Irastorza (U. Zaragoza)
G. Luzón (U. Zaragoza)
S. Peñaranda (U. Zaragoza)

Monday, September 03
  • 09:00-10:00
  • QFT
     Nair
  • 10:00-11:00
  • QFT
     Nair
  • 11:30-12:30
  • Statistics
     Cowan
  • 12:30-13:30
  • Statistics
     Cowan
  • 16:00-17:00
  • Tutorial
     Nair
  • 17:00-18:00
  • Tutorial
     Cowan

    Tuesday, September 04
    • 09:00-10:00
    • QFT
       Nair
    • 10:00-11:00
    • EW
       Illana
    • 11:30-12:30
    • EW
       Illana
    • 12:30-13:30
    • Stat
       Cowan
    • 16:00-17:00
    • Tutorial
       Illana
    • 17:00-18:00
    • Tutorial
       Cowan

      Wednesday, September 05
      • 09:00-10:00
      • Flav
         Pich
      • 10:00-11:00
      • Stat
         Cowan
      • 11:30-12:30
      • QFT
         Nair
      • 12:30-13:30
      • EW
         Illana
      • 16:00-17:00
      • Tutorial
         Illana
      • 17:00-18:00
      • Tutorial
         Nair

        Thursday, September 06
        • 09:00-10:00
        • Neutr
           Mariam
        • 10:00-11:00
        • ML
           Carrazza
        • 11:30-12:30
        • Flav
           Pich
        • 12:30-13:30
        • Flav
           Pich
        • 16:00-17:00
        • Tutorial
           Pich
        • 17:00-18:00
        • Student talks
           

          Friday, September 07
          • 09:00-10:00
          • Neutr
             Mariam
          • 10:00-11:00
          • Flav
             Pich
          • 11:30-12:30
          • Cosm
             Sanchez
          • 12:30-13:30
          • ML
             Carrazza
          • 16:00-17:00
          • ML
             Carrazza
          • 17:00-18:00
          • Tutorial
             Mariam

            Saturday, September 08
            • 09:00-10:00
            • Cosm
               Eusebio
            • 10:00-11:00
            • Cosm
               Eusebio
            • 11:30-12:30
            • DM
               Cerdeño
            • 12:30-13:30
            • DM
               Cerdeño

              Monday, September 10
              • 09:00-10:00
              • BSM
                 Grojean
              • 10:00-11:00
              • DM
                 Cerdeño
              • 11:30-12:30
              • QCD
                 Cacciari
              • 12:30-13:30
              • QCD
                 Cacciari
              • 16:00-17:00
              • Tutorial
                 Grojean
              • 17:00-18:00
              • Tutorial
                 Cacciari

                Tuesday, September 11
                • 09:00-10:00
                • QCD
                   Cacciari
                • 10:00-11:00
                • Ax
                   Redondo
                • 11:30-12:30
                • BSM
                   Grojean
                • 12:30-13:30
                • BSM
                   Grojean
                • 16:00-17:00
                • Tutorial
                   Grojean
                • 17:00-18:00
                • Student talks
                   

                  Wednesday, September 12
                  • 09:00-10:00
                  • Ax
                     Redondo
                  • 10:00-11:00
                  • LHC
                     Mario M
                  • 11:30-12:30
                  • LHC
                     Mario M
                  • 12:30-13:30
                  • Lattice
                     Giusti
                  • 16:00-17:00
                  • Tutorial
                     Redondo
                  • 17:00-18:00
                  • Tutorial
                     Giusti

                    Thursday, September 13
                    • 09:00-10:00
                    • LHC
                       Mario M
                    • 10:00-11:00
                    • Antim
                       Malbrunot
                    • 11:30-12:30
                    • Lattice
                       Giusti
                    • 12:30-13:30
                    • Lattice
                       Giusti
                    • 16:00-17:00
                    • Tutorial
                       Giusti
                    • 17:00-18:00
                    • Student talks
                       
                    • 18:00-19:00
                    • Student talks
                       

                      Friday, September 14
                      • 09:00-10:00
                      • LHC
                         Mario M
                      • 10:00-11:00
                      • Ions
                         Salgado
                      • 11:30-12:30
                      • Ions
                         Salgado
                      • 12:30-13:30
                      • Antim
                         Malbrunot
                      • 16:00-17:00
                      • GW
                         Sorazu
                      • 17:00-18:00
                      • GW
                         Sorazu

                        This session has received financial support from the following institutions:

                        • logo CSIC
                        • Gobierno de Aragón
                        • Ministerio de educación y ciencia
                        • DPH
                        • Universidad de Zaragoza
                        • Ayuntamiento de Benasque

                        links

                        Our building

                        • Future building