Centro de Ciencias de Benasque Pedro Pascual

Centro de Ciencias de Benasque Pedro Pascual

Session image

XLII International Meeting on Fundamental Physics

2014, Jan 26 -- Feb 01

Organizers:
H. Ruiz (U. Barcelona)
J. Matias (UAB Barcelona)
F. Mescia (U. Barcelona)
F. Sanchez (IFAE/UAB Barcelona)

Monday, January 27
  • 09:00h
  • Beyond the Standard Model
     José Santiago
  • 10:00h
  • Flavour Physics
     Sebastian Descotes-Genon
  • 16:00h
  • Neutrino theory
     Michele Maltoni
  • 17:30h
  • Gamma rays (Magic, CTA...)
     Oscar Blanch
  • 18:30h
  • Lattice
     Eduardo Follana
  • 19:30h
  • B - k*gamma
     Javier Virto
  • 20:00h
  • Strange decays at LHCb
     Carla Marín Benito

    Tuesday, January 28
    • 09:00h
    • Beyond the Standard Model
       José Santiago
    • 10:00h
    • Flavour Physics
       Sebastian Descotes-Genon
    • 16:00h
    • Neutrino experiments
       Thierry Lasserre
    • 17:30h
    • ALICE
       Zaida Conesa
    • 18:30h
    • NEXT
       Michel Sorel
    • 19:00h
    • ArDM
       Barbara Montes
    • 19:30h
    • Radiative B decays in LHCb
       Vicente Rives Molina
    • 19:50h
    • gamma polarization in beta - fi(gamma)
       Pablo Ruiz Valls
    • 20:10h
    • Improving calo resolution at LHC
       Carlos Sánchez Mayordomo

      Wednesday, January 29
      • 09:00h
      • Beyond the Standard Model
         José Santiago
      • 10:00h
      • Flavour Physics
         Sebastian Descotes-Genon
      • 16:00h
      • Neutrino experiments
         Thierry Lasserre
      • 17:30h
      • SM Vacuum stability
         Giuseppe Degrassi
      • 18:30h
      • Axions
         Javier Redondo
      • 19:30h
      • Novel T-violation observation
         Miguel Nebot Gómez
      • 20:00h
      • Higgs mediated LFV
         Alejandro Celis

        Thursday, January 30
        • 09:00h
        • ATLAS
           Luca Fiorini
        • 10:00h
        • LHCb
           J. A. Hernando
        • 16:00h
        • Strings pheno.
           Fernando Marchesano
        • 17:30h
        • Cosmology
           Raul Jiménez
        • 18:30h
        • Dark matter
           Carlos Muñoz
        • 19:30h
        • Dynamical Higgs
           Luca Merlo

          Friday, January 31
          • 09:00h
          • CMS
             Alicia Calderon
          • 10:00h
          • B Factories
             Fabio Anulli
          • 16:00h
          • Cosmology
             Raul Jiménez
          • 17:30h
          • Neutrino observatories
             Christian Spiering
          • 18:30h
          • Future colliders
             T. Nakada
          • 19:30h
          • Outlook
             A. Masiero

            This session has received financial support from the following institutions:

            • logo CSIC
            • Ministerio de educación y ciencia
            • Ayuntamiento de Benasque
            • Gobierno de Aragón
            • Universidad de Zaragoza

            links

            Our building

            • Future building